Meet Our Faculty & Staff

You Belong Here!

Call Us: (941) 371-4917

Administration

Mr. Ben Hopper
Principal

  • 西顿霍尔大学教育领导管理与政策硕士
  • University of Florida-B.S. 主修动物学,辅修中等教育

Mr. Stefan Gates
行政助理全球十大赌钱软件排行

  • Emporia State University – M.S. Physical Education, Health & Recreation
  • Ashland University – B.S. Education (Health & Physical Education)

Dr. Matthew Ittig
助理全球十大赌钱软件排行(课程)

  • Wayne State University- Ph. D. Curriculum and Instruction
  • University of Notre Dame – M.A. Education Leadership
  • University of Michigan – M.A. Liberal Studies
  • 中密歇根大学- B.S. Liberal Studies

Mrs. Julie Santiago
负责学生生活的副全球十大赌钱软件排行

  • 内华达大学拉斯维加斯分校.S. “体育及康乐服务管理
  • 内华达大学,拉斯维加斯- B.A. Communication Studies

Mr. Will Schenerlein
Dean of Students

  • Salem University- M.Ed Education Administration
  • West Liberty University- B.S. Social Science Education

Support Staff

Sandy Kahl
Alumni '83

全球十大赌钱软件排行行政助理

  • Loyola University – B.A. Business Administration

Shelly Fisher
学校行政助理

  • Keiser University, AA Science

Susan Garlock
学校行政助理

  • Scott CC – Interior Design

Sue Macedonio
学校行政助理

招生及发展部

Stephanie Bishop
Alumni '14

Admissions Director

Caroline Melby
市场推广及传讯经理.

  • Lesley University – M.Ed

Academic Services Department

Ericka mcgarity
高级学术顾问|高校辅导员

  • 中佛罗里达大学,组织传播学学士
  • 中佛罗里达大学,教育领导硕士

Bianca George
School Counselor
Grades 9-11
Last names M-ZDual Enrollment Coordinator

  • Suffolk University M.Ed. School Counseling
  • Simons College- B.A. 

Brian Flatter
School Counselor
Grades 9-11
Last names a-l AP Coordinator

  • 奥克兰大学心理咨询硕士
  • 西密歇根大学- B.S. Psychology. 

Kelly Givens
学习策略导师

  • 特洛伊州立大学,冲绳,日本-硕士.S. 教育的社会基础
  • Nova Southeastern University
  • 佛罗里达大西洋大学- B.A. Psychology

Business Office

Dr. Tracy O'Neill
Director of Finance

  • Regent University, VA—Ph.D. in Strategic Leadership
  • Webster University-M.A. 人力全球最大彩票网站排名开发与管理
  • University of South Florida—B.会计与管理学士学位

Shari Alexander
Business Office Assistant

  • Kings College, Charlotte, N.C. – Secretarial Science

Debbie Butor
Registrar

Instructional Technology

Christa Naylor
教学技术协调员

  • 南佛罗里达大学M.A. 图书馆与情报学
  • Loyola University; Maryland – B.S.
  • Mercer University
  • University of Georgia

Amy Campbell
Computer Technology

  • 印第安纳大学-商业教育学士和硕士
  • 普渡大学-教育管理硕士

Theology Department

Fr. Eric Scanlan
School Chaplain

  • Teresianum, S.T.L. Spirituality
  • Gregorian University, S.T.B. Theology
  • University of Florida, B.S. Marketing/B.A. Political Science

Scott Scheuer
Alumni '82

Department Chair

  • 南佛罗里达大学- B.A. Psychology
  • 海牛社区学院- A.A. Liberal Arts
  • St. Leo University
  • Franciscan University
  • St. John Vianney College Seminary

McKenna Garner
Theology

  • St. 诺伯特学院-神学和宗教研究学士学位,重点是青年事工

Dr. Sarah H. Gates
Alumni '97

Theology

  • 阿比林基督教大学- Ed. 组织领导学博士
  • Barry University – Ed.教育行政学学士
  • 南佛罗里达大学-教育硕士
  • 圣里奥大学-社会工作学士学位

Timothy Shipe
Theology

  • 俄亥俄州斯图本维尔市方济各大学.A.
  • Ohio State University-B.A.and M.A.

Arts Department

Fran Topp
Department Chair

  • 芝加哥艺术学院的学校- B.F.A. Art Education

Cindi McCarthy
Music

  • 国立路易斯大学- M. Ed.
  • Florida State University – B.M.E. Music Education

Jeannie Mendez
Visual Arts

  • 萨凡纳艺术与设计学院.F.A Computer Art
  • 波多黎各大学,马亚圭斯-学士.F.A. Fine Arts

Rebeca Watkins
Performing Arts/English

  • 威尔士三一圣大卫大学-中级戏剧教育证书
  • 奇切斯特大学-音乐剧和歌舞表演学士学位

English Department

Thomas Scheip
Alumni '11

Department Chair

  • Florida State University – B.A. in English

Melissa Fetterman
English

  • 佛罗里达中部大学- B.A. in English

Jeanne Schiebel
Alumni '80

English/Math

  • 国立路易斯大学-硕士
  • 南佛罗里达大学-学士学位

Elizabeth Smith
English

  • 斯克兰顿大学,英语学士
  • 斯克兰顿大学,雷丁硕士

Jaime Patmor
English

  • 伊利诺斯州立大学-英语文学学士学位

Lauren Turley
English

  • 费尔利·迪金森大学-教学艺术硕士
  • Marist College – B.A. in Communications

World Languages Department

Melissa Masters
Department Chair

  • University of South Florida-M.西班牙语言文学A;
    M.应用语言学硕士(以英语教学为主)
  • 潘普洛纳大学(哥伦比亚,南美)-教育学学士学位

Julie Chickadel-Cardena
Spanish

  • 特拉华大学-外国语言文学/人类学和考古学学士学位
    辅修拉丁美洲研究

Kimberly Stinson
Spanish

  • 韦恩州立大学-双语/双文化教育硕士,专注于ESOL
  • 奥克兰大学西班牙语言文学学士学位

Math Department

Ryan Krause
Department Chair

  • 新泽西学院-数学中等教育理学学士学位

 

 

Courtney Daly
Mathematics

  • 麻省大学波士顿分校-数学和科学教育硕士

Ben Farmer
Mathematics

  • Cleveland State University-M.Ed. in Education
  • 州立鲍灵格林大学.S. in Business Administration

Pat Foti-Iglesias
Mathematics

  • 纽约大学-中级数学教育硕士
  • New York University- B.S. 中学阶段的数学教育

Victoria Mitchell
Mathematics

  • University of South Florida-B.A.in Education

Science Department

Dana Betancur
Science

  • 阿拉巴马大学伯明翰分校.S. in Biology

Robert Greene
Alumni '79

Science

  • Ursinus College – B.S. Biology
  • University of South Florida

Joe Hayden
Alumni '76

Science

  • U.S. Naval Academy- B.S. Mechanical Engineering

Randal Hedel
Science

  • Seton Hall University – M.A. 教育领导,管理和政策

  • Stockton University – B.S. 海洋科学(物理/化学海洋学)

  • Stockton University – B.A. in Education

Dr. Thomas Hosted
Science

  • 科尔盖特大学,化学和生物学学士

  • 康涅狄格大学遗传学和分子生物学博士

  • 罗格斯大学医学和牙科护理学院,BSN护理

Michele McIntire
Science

  • 中佛罗里达大学-医学实验室科学学士学位

Social Studies Department

Scott Ruane
Alumni '10

Department Chair

  • Ave Maria University-B.S.政治经济学和政府学

Jared Clark
Alumni '00

Social Studies

  • 圣母大学b.A. Business Management

Elizabeth Chappell
Social Studies

  • 南佛罗里达大学M.A. in Teaching
  • 南佛罗里达大学- B.A. 主修政治学——妇女研究 

Clare McVey
Social Studies

  • 圣弗朗西斯大学.S. in Education
  • Saint Mary’s College – B.A. in History/Biology

Mike Morin
Social Studies

  • 缅因大学法明顿分校-社会科学学士
  • 缅因大学奥罗诺分校-教育管理硕士

Harvey Stuckey
Social Studies

  • 新墨西哥大学-教育学士,双语教育硕士

Ryan Teague
Social Studies

  • 弗吉尼亚理工大学-历史学学士,课程与教学硕士,中等社会研究

Athletic Department

Rafael Fernandez
Alumni '91

Athletic Director

  • 中佛罗里达大学,历史学学士

Stephen Gruhl
HOPE/Physical Education

  • Florida State University – B.S. Physical Education

Gretchen Hand
HOPE/PhySICAL EDUCATION

  • 密苏里大学圣路易斯分校-教育学士学位

Facilities

Dan Koon
Head of Maintenance

Hector Apodaca
Maintenance

Ron Mockosher
Maintenance

Randy Smith
Grounds

School Safety

Deputy Jeff McCroskey
Sarasota County Deputy

You Belong Here